Könige von 1837 - 2015

    Jubelkönig in
Jahr König 25 Jahren 50 Jahren
1837 Josef Hüser 1862 1887
1838 Jochen Riepe 1863 1888
1839 Klemens Laufkötter (Oberst) 1864 1889
1867 Ferdinand Hüser (Königin Maria Hüser stiftet eine Königin-Kette) 1892 1917
1875 Simon Aronstein 1900 1925
1876 August Schaefer (Oberst) 1901 1926
1886 Fritz Hegers 1911 1936
1889 August Hammerschmidt 1914 1939
1893 fiel das Schützenfest aus 1918 1943
1894 Josef Strauß (200jähriges Bestehen) 1919 1944
1895 fiel das Fest aus 1920 1945
1896 Johann Kleinschnittger 1921 1946
1897 fiel das Fest aus 1922 1947
1898 Hermann Schwenger 1923 1948
1899 Anton Fingerhut 1924 1949
1900 Franz Schwenger 1925 1950
1901 Josef Böddeker 1926 1951
1902 Franz Scholand 1927 1952
1903 August Jonas 1928 1953
1904 Wilhelm Böhner (Oberst) 1929 1954
1905 Alfons Laufkötter 1930 1955
1906 Johannes Kämmerling 1931 1956
1907 Anton Birkenfeld 1932 1957
1908 Johannes Bonefeld 1933 1958
1909 Johannes Otte 1934 1959
1910 Ferdinand Arens 1935 1960
1911 Hermann Ostwald 1936 1961
1912 Xaver Ebbers 1937 1962
1913 Alois Arens 1938 1963
1914 Hubert Borgmeier 1939 1964
  1915 - 1918    
  Erster Weltkrieg    
1919 Heinrich Hammerschmidt (Oberst) 1944 1969
1920 Ferdinand Linnenweber 1945 1970
1921 Johannes Linnenweber 1946 1971
1922 Ludwig Hoffmann 1947 1972
1923 fiel das Fest aus (Inflation) 1948 1973
1924 Josef Kuchenbuch 1949 1974
1925 Hubert Hüsten 1950 1975
1926 Robert Böhner 1951 1976
1927 Klemens Schumacher 1952 1977
1928 Kaspar Büttner 1953 1978
1929 Anton Schwenger 1954 1979
1930 Albert Stratmann 1955 1980
1931 Albert Hammerschmid 1956 1981
1932 Willi Stratmann 1957 1982
1933 Heinrich Funke 1958 1983
1934 Josef Schnelle 1959 1984
1935 Heinrich Hegers 1960 1985
1936 August Fingerhut 1961 1986
1937 Anton Bürger 1962 1987
1938 Kaspar Rustemeier 1963 1988
1939 Wilhelm Wellmann 1964 1989
  1940 - 1947    
  Zweiter Weltkrieg    
1948 Anton Wecker (Keulenkönig) 1973 1998
  Meinolf Rustemeier (Keulenkönig) 1973 1998
1949 Johannes Hammerschmidt 1974 1999
1950 Heinrich Schmidt 1975 2000
  Georg Bernard 1975 2000
1951 Alwin Plümpe 1976 2001
1952 Willy Nolting 1977 2002
1953 Hermann Langen 1978 2003
1954 Franz Ebbers 1979 2004
1955 Johann Wördehoff 1980 2005
1956 Werner Bunse 1981 2006
1957 Fritz Hegers 1982 2007
1958 Ewald Arens 1983 2008
1959 Heinz Renneke 1984 2009
1960 Theo Hoiboom 1985 2010
1961 Karl Scharfen 1986 2011
1962 Anton Ostwald 1987 2012
1963 Anton Stratmann 1988 2013
1964 Heinrich Loer 1989 2014
1965 Anton Böddeker 1990 2015
1966 Winfried Weiß 1991 2016
1967 Manfred Schäfer 1992 2017
1968 Ewald Münchow (Jubelkönig in 1969) 1993 2018
1969 Hermann Bürger (275jähriges Bestehen) 1994 2019
1970 Franz Riepe 1995 2020
1971 Hermann Veith 1996 2021
1972 Ewald Nolting sen. 1997 2022
1973 Adolf Arens 1998 2023
1974 Alois Laufkötter 1999 2024
1975 Wolfgang Wieczorek 2000 2025
1976 Johannes Kramps 2001 2026
1977 Helmut Hammerschmidt (Oberst) 2002 2027
1978 Manfred Veith 2003 2028
1979 Ludwig Pawlak 2004 2029
1980 Günther Gröne 2005 2030
1981 Ferdinand Borghoff 2006 2031
1982 Albert Dören 2007 2032
1983 Ewald Nolting jun. 2008 2033
1984 Helmut Nolting 2009 2034
1985 Werner Voits 2010 2035
1986 Heinrich Otte 2011 2036
1987 Jürgen Meyer 2012 2037
1988 Ulrich Scharfen 2013 2038
1989 Werner Kramps (Kreiskönig) 2014 2039
1990 Friedhelm Nolting 2015 2040
1991 Johannes Schäfer 2016 2041
  Werner Kramps Kreisschützenkönig    
  34. Kreisschützenfest    
  7.-9. September 1991 in Wünnenberg    
1992 Heiner Hillebrand 2017 2042
1993 Karl Hötger (300jähriges Bestehen) 2018 2043
1994 Markus Sticht 2019 2044
1995 Reinhard Rohm 2020 2045
1996 Stefan Fingerhut 2021 2046
1997 Stephan Sietzer 2022 2047
1998 Dietmar Niedernhöfer 2023 2048
1999 Manfred Veith 2024 2049
2000 Reimund Scheike 2025 2050
2001 Wolfgang Ebbers 2026 2051
2002 Horst Stahl 2027 2052
2003 Thomas Wecker 2028 2053
2004 Peter Sacher 2029 2054
2005 Klaus Borghoff 2030 2055
2006 Christian Hesse 2031 2056
2007 Antonius Hegers 2032 2057
2008 Markus Hegers 2033 2058
2009 Antonius Beiermann 2034 2059
2010 Andreas Veith 2035 2060
2011 Karl- Heinz Ebbers 2036 2061
2012 Hans- Norbert Blome 2037 2062
2013 Dominik Bruns 2038 2063
2014 Thomas Bürger 2039 2064
2015 Berthold Fingerhut 2040 2065
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zum Seitenanfang